MUST BE 18 OR OLDER - MUST READ TERMS OF SERVICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Did you know we built a library of self-help documents for inmates and their loved ones over the decades? Check it out: WriteAPrisoner.com Self-help Series.
Profile Alert! This profile was updated on 11/23/2021

Isaac Caldwell #40867-179

Picture 1 of 8
Picture 2 of 8
Picture 3 of 8
Picture 4 of 8
Picture 5 of 8
Picture 6 of 8
Picture 7 of 8
Picture 8 of 8

A casual conversation between two perfect strangers can turn into a perfect chemistry or a friendship. I'm not superficial when it comes to physical features, race, or age.

A person of interest for me has to have high driven ambition, live energy, humor, and a good personality, and is raw and uncut when it comes to what's on your mind or exposing emotions.

My looks may give the wrong type of impression of my character, but truth be told it's my way of expressing my past, present, end future.

I'm humble, self motivated, love sports, and all types of music. I love to travel, joke and laugh, and I have a strong passion for cutting hair. I'm genuine, sincere, honest, and matter of fact.

I'll be waiting if you wanna know more about me, but I promise you won't be disappointed at all.

Isaac Caldwell

AKA

Shae

 

About Isaac

Astrological sign:
Cancer
Willing to correspond outside of the U.S.:
Yes
Photo verified by WriteAPrisoner.com:
No
Birth date:
6/25/1978 (age 43)
Eyes:
Black
Hair:
Bald
Hometown:
Houston, TX
Marital status:
Single
Race / ethnicity:
African American
Religion:
Baptist
Interested in furthering their education:
No
Seeking prayer partners:
No
Seeking legal help:
No
Sex:
Male
Sexual identity / orientation:
Straight
Institutional email:
Profile starts on:
5/25/2020
Profile ends on:
5/25/2023

Incarceration Information

Earliest release date:
4/15/2022
Latest release date:
2023
On death row:
No
Incarcerated since:
2018
Serving life sentence:
No
Incarcerated For

Official Links: This person is incarcerated in the Federal Bureau of Prisons.

WriteAPrisoner.com Community Information: If you have questions or information to share about this particular Department of Corrections or prison, please visit the Texas Forum.

Reconnect with Isaac

High School

?
King High School
Corpus Christi, TX
Graduation year: 
1994

College

?
Jays Technical Institution
Houston, TX

Military Service

?

Unknown

Already know Isaac?

Offenders who are visited in prison by friends and family are significantly less likely to recidivate.

Save on gas! Find a fellow visitor to carpool with by posting in our Texas Forum.

Profile Resources:
Driving Directions to Isaac's Facility

Tips for Visiting Prison: For Individuals Visiting Loved Ones Behind Bars.

Print this profile

Contact Isaac Now

MUST BE 18 OR OLDER TO WRITE A PRISONER

BY MAIL
Isaac Caldwell #40867-179
TX
United States
Log in or register to view full address.

BY EMAIL
Email Isaac Now!
Inmates do not have internet access. We print and send your email messages.

TYPE & PRINT
Write Letter to Isaac Caldwell
Type your message, print on stationery, and send via postal mail to address listed.

Profile Resources

(Show preview)

Profile Font Size: A- A+

Legal Notice: You must be 18 years of age to write to an inmate and have read our Terms of Service. This information may not be duplicated without written consent from WriteAPrisoner.com, Inc. (excluding media use). All information is provided by the member placing the profile or from a third party, such as a friend of the inmate.